MVOM

Many Voices: One Message

Project S.A.R.A.H. and Rabbis, Jewish community leaders, and other clergy members across New Jersey join together in working to end domestic violence and sexual abuse in the Jewish community.

Click here to see our Rosh Hashanah message.

Click here to see our Succos Message.

To join the list, please call 973-777-7638 ext. 643 or email projectsarah@jfsclifton.org.

Click here to see our print ad.

CTRL-F to search

Rabbi Moshe Abramowitz, Congregation Bais Yitzchok Chevra Thilim, Elizabeth
Rabbi Benjamin Adler, Adath Israel Congregation, Lawrenceville
Rabbi Yosef Adler, Congregation Rinat Yisrael, Teaneck
Rabbi Uri Allen, Congregation Beth Mordecai, Perth Amboy
Rabbi Shalom Baum, Congregation Keter Torah, Teaneck
Rabbi Philip Bazeley, Anshe Emeth Memorial Temple, New Brunswick
Rabbi Eli Belizon, Young Israel of Fair Lawn
Rabbi Michael Bleicher, Elmora Hills Minyan, Union
Rabbi Akiva Block, Kehillat Kesher, Englewood
Rabbi Adena Blum, Congregation Beth Chaim, Princeton Junction
Rabbi Baruch Bodenheim, Passaic Torah Institute: Yeshiva Ner Boruch, Passaic
Rabbi Elliot Braha, Magen David of West Deal, Ocean Township
Rabbi Nasanayl Braun, Congregation Brothers of Israel, Elberon
Rabbi Yosef Carlebach, Chabad House Jewish Student Center, New Brunswick
Rabbi Shmuel Choueka, Ohel Simha Congregation, Long Branch
Rabbi Aharon Ciment, Congregation Arzei Darom, Teaneck
Rabbi Tanchum Cohen, Congregation Beth Abraham, Bergenfield
Rabbi Jerome David, Temple Emanuel, Cherry Hill
Rabbi Chaim Davis, Bais Medrash L’Torah, Passaic
Rabbi Jeremy Donath, Congregation Darchei Noam, Fair Lawn
Rabbi Dov Drizin, Valley Chabad, Woodcliff Lake
Rabbi Dr. Andy Dubin, Jewish Center of Northwest Jersey, Washington
Rabbi Dovid Dubov, Chabad Lubavitch of Mercer County, Princeton
Rabbi Menashe East, Mt. Freedom Jewish Center, Randolph
Rabbi Eric Eisenkramer, Temple B’nai Shalom, East Brunswick
Rabbi Ron Yitzchok Eisenman, Ahavas Israel, Passaic
Rabbi Noah Fabricant, Kol Dorot, Oradell
Rabbi Daniel Feldman, Congregation Ohr Saadya, Teaneck
Rabbi Cathy Felix, Temple Beth Am, Bayonne
Rabbi Daniel Fridman, Teaneck Jewish Center
Rabbi Menachem Genack, Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Englewood
Rabbi Matthew Gewirtz, Congregation B’nai Jeshurun, Short Hills
Rabbi Maya Glasser, Anshe Emeth Memorial Temple, Livingston
Rabbi Yaakov Glasser, Young Israel of Passaic/Clifton
Rabbi Karen Glazer Perolman, Congregation B’nai Jeshurun, Short Hills
Rabbi Arnold S. Gluck, Temple Beth-El, Hillsborough
Rabbi Zev Goldberg, Young Israel of Fort Lee
Rabbi Emeritus Shmuel Goldin, Congregation Ahavath Torah, Englewood
Rabbi Jordan Goldson, Har Sinai Temple, Pennington
Rabbi Robert Green, Congregation Bnai Israel, Basking Ridge
Rabbi David Greenstein, Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair
Rabbi David Greenstein, Congregation Shomrei Emunah, River Edge
Rabbi Laurence Groffman, Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove
Rabbi Ike Hanon, Magen David of West Deal, Ocean Township
Rabbi Lindsey Healey-Pollack, Kol HaNeshama, Englewood
Rabbi Nathaniel Helfgot, Congregation Netivot Shalom, Teaneck
Rabbi Avrohom Herman, Elmora Avenue Shul, Elizabeth
Rabbi Howard Jachter, Shaarei Orah, Teaneck
Rabbi Marc Katz, Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield
Rabbi Marc Kline, Monmouth Reform Temple, Tinton Falls
Rabbi Jay M. Kornsgold, Beth El Synagogue, East Windsor
Rabbi Binyamin Krohn, Young Israel of Teaneck
Rabbi Nathan Langer, Congregation Agudath Achim, Freehold
Rabbi Yaakov Luban, Congregation Ohr Torah, Edison
Rabbi Shalom Dov Lubin, Congregation Shaya Ahavat Torah, Parsippany
Rabbi Chaim Marcus, Congregation Israel of Springfield
Rabbi Randall Mark, Shomrei Torah Wayne
Rabbi Andrew Markowitz, Congregation Shomrei Torah, Fair Lawn
Rabbi Jordan Millstein, Temple Sinai of Bergen County, Tenafly
Rabbi Steven Miodownik, Congregation Ahavas Achim, Highland Park
Rabbi Eliezer Mischel, Congregation Suburban Torah, Livingston
Rabbi Loren Monosov, Temple Emanuel of the Pascack Valley, Woodcliff Lake
Rabbi Randi Musnitsky, Temple Har Shalom, Warren
Rabbi David Nesson, Morristown Jewish Center/Beit Yisrael, Morristown
Rabbi Levi Neubort, Anshei Lubavitch Fair Lawn
Rabbi Yaakov Neuburger, Congregation Beth Abraham, Bergenfield
Rabbi Melinda Panken, Temple Shaari Emeth, Manalapan
Rabbi Micah Peltz, Temple Beth Sholom, Cherry Hill
Rabbi Joel Pitkowsky, Congregation Beth Shalom, Teaneck
Rabbi Michael Pont, Marlboro Jewish Center, Marlboro
Rabbi Chaim Poupko, Congregation Ahavath Torah, Englewood
Rabbi Ethan Prosnit, Temple Emanu-El, Westfield
Rabbi Emeritus Steven Pruzansky, Congregation Bnai Yeshurun, Teaneck
Rabbi Zev Reichman, East Hill Synagogue, Englewood
Rabbi Larry Rothwachs, Congregation Beth Aaron, Teaneck
Rabbi Adrienne Rubin, Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield
Rabbi Adrienne Rubin, Springfield
Rabbi Lois Ruderman Congregation KolAm, Freehold
Rabbi Emeritus Solomon F. Rybak, Congregation Adas Israel, Passaic
Rabbi Yonasan Sacks, Agudas Yisroel Birkas Yaakov, Passaic
Rabbi Rachel Salston, Fair Lawn Jewish Center/Congregation Bnai Israel, Fair Lawn
Rabbi Michal Satz, Temple B’nai Or, Morristown
Rabbi Sheldon Schevelowitz, Perrineville Jewish Center, Perrineville
Rabbi Kenneth Schiowitz, Congregation Shaare Tefillah, Teaneck
Rabbi Jennifer Schlosberg, Glen Rock Jewish Center, Glen Rock
Rabbi Aaron Schonbrun, Congregation Torat El, Oakhurst
Rabbi Daniel Schwab, Khal Bnei Torah of Clifton, Clifton
Rabbi Barry L. Schwartz, Congregation Adas Emuno, Leonia
Rabbi Dr. Jonathan Schwartz, Congregation Adath Israel, Elizabeth
Rabbi Albert Setton, Magen David of West Deal, Ocean Township
Rabbi Yosef Sharbat, Ahawas Achim B’nai Jacob & David, West Orange
Rabbi Ely Shestack, Congregation Ahavat Achim, Fair Lawn
Rabbi Ephraim Simon, Lubavitch of Bergen County, Teaneck
Rabbi Steven Sirbu, Temple Emeth, Teaneck
Rabbi Shmuel Skaist, Yeshiva of Newark at IDT, Newark
Rabbi Debra Smith, Or HaLev, Succasunna
Rabbi Zvi Sobolofsky, Congregation Ohr HaTorah, Bergenfield
Rabbi Marc Spivak, Congregation Ohr Torah, West Orange
Rabbi Moshe Stavsky, Bais Medrash of Bergenfield, Bergenfield
Rabbi Jim Stoloff, Temple Avodat Shalom, River Edge
Rabbi Michael Taubes, Congregation Zichron Mordechai, Teaneck
Rabbi Efraim Unterman, Young Israel of East Brunswick
Rabbi David Vaisberg, Temple B’nai Abraham, Millburn
Rabbi David Vaisberg, Temple B’nai Abraham, Summit
Rabbi Beni Wajnberg, Temple Beth Rishon, Wyckoff
Cantor Risa Wallach, Temple Beth-El, Hillsborough
Rabbi Arthur D. Weiner, JCC of Paramus
Rabbi Ezra Wiener, Congregation Rinat Yisrael, Teaneck
Rabbi Emeritus Neil Winkler, Young Israel of Fort Lee
Rabbi Daniel Wolff, Congregation Beth Tefillah, Paramus
Rabbi Robert Wolkoff, Congregation B’nai Tikvah, North Brunswick
Rabbi Jonathan Woll, Progressive Havurah of Northern New Jersey, Fair Lawn
Rabbi Stephen Wylen, Congregation Knesseth Israel, Bound Brook
Rabbi Emeritus Benjamin Yudin, Congregation Shomrei Torah, Fair Lawn
Rabbi Ari Zahtz, Congregation Bnai Yeshurun, Teaneck
Rabbi Berel Zaltzman, Bris Avrohom of Fair Lawn
Rabbi Alberto Baruch Zeilicovitch, Temple Beth Sholom, Fair Lawn
Rabbi Eliezer Zwickler, Ahawas Achim B’nai Jacob & David, West Orange
Cantor Rebecca Zwiebel, B’nai Shalom of Sussex County, Franklin

Center for Hope and Safety
Jewish Family & Children’s Services of Monmouth County
Jewish Family & Children’s Services of Northern Jersey
Jewish Family & Children’s Services of Southern New Jersey
Jewish Family Service of Clifton-Passaic
Jewish Family Service of Metrowest
Ma’ayanot Yeshiva High School for Girls
National Council of Jewish Women – Bergen County Section
National Council of Jewish Women – Essex County Section
National Council of Jewish Women, Fair Lawn Section
The Frisch School
The Rachel Coalition
Torah Academy of Bergen County